K - 8th

  • K-8th Classes are held ONLY on Thursdays unless otherwise noted due to being a multi-grade class.
  • Some classes are multi-grade but only meet on Thursdays as noted.
  • $$ indicates that an additional monthly fee is required to take this class.

K through 8th

K/1

2/3

4/5

6/7

7/8

Addt'l Mixed Grade Choices

9:00am - 10:00am

Science

Science

Science

Lit./Writing

(Vol F)

Lit./Writing

(VOl 1)

Writing/Lit.

(8th-10th)

Thurs ONLY

(Class is FULL)

10:00am - 11:00am

PE

PE

PE

History

History

Guitar $$

(Thurs ONLY) 

11:00am-12:00pm

History

History

History

Beg. Cake Baking & Decorating $$ Thurs ONLY

PE (6-8 Gr)

Pre-Algebra (Tues/Thurs) $$

12:00pm-12:30pm

LUNCH Thurs

LUNCH Thurs

LUNCH Thurs

LUNCH Thurs

LUNCH Thurs

LUNCH Thurs

12:30pm-1pm

Chapel Thurs

Chapel Thurs

Chapel Thurs

Chapel Thurs

Chapel Thurs

Chapel Thurs

1pm-2pm

Literature

Literature

Literature

6/7 Art

Worship/Voice

(6-12 Gr)

(Thurs ONLY)

6-8 Middle School Math (Tues/Thurs) $$

2pm-3pm

Puter Bug Computer Class $$

Puter Bug Computer Class $$

STEM/Robotics Computer Class $$

Apologia Chemistry & Physics

Apologia General Science

3pm-4pm

Chess Club

(Ages 10+)

(Thurs ONLY)

Cake Baking/Decor INTERMEDIATE

$$ (7-12 Gr)

(Thurs ONLY)

7th-12th Art  (THURS only)

Video Gaming Club $$

8th - 12th

  • 8th-12th Classes are held on Tuesdays AND Thursdays unless otherwise noted. Some classes only meet on Thursdays - see notations.
  • Spanish III is online and meets Monday/Wednesday.
  • $$ indicates that an additional monthly fee is required to take this class.

8th - 12th

1

2

3

4

5

6

9:00am - 10:00am

Writing/Lit.

(8th-10th)

Thurs ONLY

(Class is FULL)

Chemistry

$$

Algebra II

$$

Spanish III

(Mon/Wed)

ONLINE  - $$

10:00am - 11:00am

Geometry

$$

Biology OPT 1

$$ (WAITLIST)

Spanish I

$$

Guitar $$

(Thurs ONLY)

Forensics

11:00am-12:00pm

Algebra I

$$

World Lit.

$$

Spanish II

$$

Pre-Algebra

$$

Physics

$$

Cake Baking & Decorating Beg. $$ (Thurs ONLY)

12:00pm-1pm

LUNCH Tues

LUNCH Tues

LUNCH Tues

LUNCH Tues

LUNCH Tues

LUNCH Tues

1:00-2:00pm

World Geography

(THURS ONLY)

World History

$$

Middle School Math (6th-8th) $$

Worship/Voice

(6th-12th)

(Thurs ONLY)

2:00-3:00pm

Biology OPT 2

$$ (WAITLIST)

3:00-4:00pm

Chess Club

(Ages 10+)

(Thurs ONLY)

7th-12th Art

(Thurs ONLY)

Cake Baking & Decorating Int. $$ (Thurs ONLY)

Auto Shop $$

(Thurs ONLY)